Parkettes 610.433.0011
Parent Portal


Parkettes CLASSES App:
Apple App Store App on Google Play
 

Join us on facebook twitter instagram Parkettes on google

2017 Parkettes Invitational

Elite Compulsory Qualifier January 26th

sponsored by Coca-Cola

Updated 1/18/17

2017 Parkettes Invitational Schedule

Location: Parkettes Gym

Elte Qualifier

Thursday, January 26th

1:00pm Open Stretch tentative
Schedule to follow

LEVEL 9

Friday January 27th

Session 1- Level 9
8:00am Stretch, 8:20am Timed Warm-up, 8:40pm Start
Arena-(6), ASAP-(6), ENA-(7), GMGC (3), Paramount-(8), Parkettes-(4), Phoenixville –(5), Ricochets-(1),
TNT Elite-(8), United Sports Academy-(3)

Session 2- Level 9
10:50am Stretch, 11:10am Timed Warm-up, 11:30pm Start
Circulio-(3), Excalibur-(5), Gymnastics Unlimited-(2), Harford-(6),  Northeast-(4),
Prestige-(6) (6), Thames Valley-(3), Xquisite-(7)(6)

Session 3- Level 9
1:20pm Stretch, 1:40pm Timed Warm-up, 2:00pm Start
Brestyans-(8), Hills (7) (7), Prestige-(6), Pittsburgh North Stars-(6)(6) World Class-(4)(4)

Session 4- Level 9
4:00pm Stretch, 4:20pm Timed Warm-up, 4:40pm Start
Ace-(1), Brestyans-(7), Docksiders-(3)(7), Dynamo-(4), Equilibrix-(4),  GMC-(2),
New England Gym Express-(5), North Stars-(6) (5), Parkettes-(8)

• Coaches with gymnasts in split sessions:
Please email pkiberk@gmail.com to confirm which gymnasts will be competing in each session ASAP.

OPEN

Saturday, January 28th

Session 1- Level Open Optional
8:00am Stretch. 8:20am Timed Warm-up, 8:40am Start
Ace-(1), Circulo-(1), Docksiders-(5), GMC (3), Hills-(8)(4), Iowa Gym Nest-(1), North Stars-(6) (6),
New England Gym Express-(9), Perfect 10-(2), Pittsburgh Northstars-(9), Xquisite (7)

Session 2- Open Optional
10:50am Stretch, 11:10am Timed Warm-up, 11:30am Start
Arena-(4), Brestyans-(8), ENA-(1), Excalibur-(3),North Stars-(7), Parkettes-(8), Prestige-(8)(8), TNT Elite-(5) (5),
United Sports Academy-(5), World Class NY-(3)

Session 3 - Open Optional
1:40pm Stretch, 2:00pm Timed Warm-up, 2:20pm Start
ASAP-(6), Dynamo-(1), Girls Co-Op-(4), GMGC-(6), Northeast-(4), Thames Valley-(1), Thunder Cats-(1)

Session 4 - Open Optional (4 GYMNASTS PER TEAM)
4:30pm Stretch, 5:00pm Timed Warm-up, 7:00pm Start
Arena, Breystans, Docksiders, ENA, Excalibur, Exquisite, Hills, New England Gym Express,
North Stars, Parkettes, Parkettes, World Class NY

  • Coaches with gymnasts in split sessions: 
    Please email pkiberk@gmail.com to confirm which gymnasts will be competing in each session ASAP.

LEVEL 8

Sunday, January 29th

Session 1- Level 8
8:00am Stretch. 8:20am Timed Warm-up, 8:40am Start
Ace-(2),  Breystans-(8)(8), Circulo-(3), Dulles-(5), Equilibrix-(1), Excalibur-(1), Harford-(6), Hills-(2),
New England Gym Express-(6), Pittsburgh North Stars-(6)(4), Thames Valley-(1), Tumble with Denise-(1) Xquisite (6)

Session 2- Level 8
11:10am Stretch, 11:30am Timed Warm-up, 11:50pm Start
ASAP-(4), Classics-(5), Docksiders-(4)(5), Dynamo-(5), GMC-(3), Gymnastics Unlimited-(2),
North Stars-(7)(7), Parkettes-(4),  World Class NY-(3)(8) 

Session 3- Level 8
2:00pm Stretch, 2:20pm Timed Warm-up, 2:40pm Start
Angies-(2), Arena-(6)(3), GMGC-(6), Paramount-(5), Parkettes-(8), Prestige-(8)(9),
North East-(8), Novacks-(5), Ricochets-(1), Thunder Cats-(2)

  • Coaches with gymnasts in split sessions: 
    Please email pkiberk@gmail.com to confirm which gymnasts will be competing in each session ASAP.


Location: Lewis E. Dieruff High School

Level 7, 2, 6

Saturday, January 28th

Session 1- Level 7
8:00am Stretch, 8:30am Timed Warm-up, 8:40am Start
Ace-(5), Angies-(6), GMGC-(2), Northeast-(5)(5),
Parkettes-(6)(6), Prestige- (7)(6), Thames Valley-(2)

Session 2- Level 7
10:30am Stretch, 11:00pm Time Warm-up, 11:10pm Start
Ches-Co-(1), Circulo-(3), Classics-(2), Dynamo-(2), Equilibrix-(6), Docksiders-(5), Dulles-(1), Dynamo-(2),
GMC-(3), Harford -(7)(6), Indigo-(2),  Novaks-(4), Parkettes-(8), Ricochets-(2), Thunder Cats-(3), Tumble with Denise-(2)

Session 3 - Level 2
1:15 Stretch, 1:30 Timed Warm-up, 11:40 Start
Envisions-(5), Parkettes-(5)(5)(4), Tumble with Denise-(4)(4)

Session 4- Level 6’s   
2:30pm Stretch, 3:00pm Timed Warm-up, 3:10pm Start
Angies-(4), Classics-(5), Docksiders-(6)(5), Equilibrix-(5), Indigo-(4), Novaks-(3), Parkettes-(7)(7),
Thunder Cats-(4), Tumble with Denise-(3)

Session 5- Level 6’s  
5:30pm Stretch, 6:00pm Timed Warm-up, 6:10pm Start
Ches Co-(5), Circulo-(5), Dulles-(8), Harford-(8)(7), Prestige-(9)(9),   Ricochets-(1), Somerton-(5), Stallones-(7)

  • Coaches with gymnasts in split sessions:
    Please email pkiberk@gmail.com to confirm which gymnasts will be competing in each session ASAP.

LEVEL 3, 4, 5, Excel

Sunday, January 29th

Session 1 - Level 3
8:00 Stretch, 8:15 Timed Warm-up, 8:20 Start
Ace-(2), Classics-(5)(5), Indigo-(5)(5), Parkettes-(5)(6), Prestige-(7)(7)

Session 2 - Level 3
9:45 Stretch, 10:00 Timed Warm-up, 10:05 Start
Angies-(8), Ches Co-(7), Envision-(8), Northeast-(9), Precision-(4), Ricochets-(9), Somerton-(9), Tumble with Denise-(5)

Session 3- Level 4
11:45 Stretch, 12:05 Timed Warm-up, 12:15 Start
Angies-(3), Envision-(7), Indigo-(1), Northeast-(4), Precision-(2),  Ricochets-(4)(5), Stallones-(4),
Thames Valley-(8), Tumble with Denise-(6)

Session 4- Level 4
1:45pm Stretch, 2:05pm Timed Warm-up, 2:15pm Start
Ace-(5), Ches Co-(6), Classics-(6)(6), Parkettes-(8)(8),  Prestige-(7)(8), Somerton-(2),)

Session 5 - Level 5
3:45 Stretch, 4:05 Timed Warm-up, 4:15 Start
Angies-(2), Exquilibrix-(1), GMGC-(7), Indigo-(3), Northeast-(8),  Precision-(1), Prestige-(12)(12),
Ricochets-(1), Stallones-(6), Thames Valley-(5), Tumble with Denise-(7),

Session 6 - Xcel
6:15 Stretch, 6:45 Timed Warm-up, 6:55 Start
Ches Co-(8), Parkettes-(8)(9), Precision-(2), Ricochets-(7)(6), Tumble with Denise-(4)

  • Coaches with gymnasts in split sessions:
    Please email pkiberk@gmail.com to confirm which gymnasts will be competing in each session ASAP.

One of the oldest and most prestigious competitions in the United States welcomes gymnasts and coaches from across the United States, Canada and Abroad.

The Levels 8, 9 and Open Competition will be held using Capital Cup Format at our 32,000 sq. ft. facility with seating for 750 spectators. The Levels 2 through 7, and Excel Competitions will be held using modified capital cup format at Louis E. Dieruff High School located less than 3 miles from Parkettes Gym.

Meet Registration Information:

Specially designed "Parkettes Invitational" Medals will be presented for All Around and Event placements. Age divisions based on January 1, 2017. Team Trophies will be awarded for all Levels of Competition. Team Awards: A cash prize and a PKI gift from GK Elite Sportswear will be awarded to the Open Optional 1st, 2nd and 3rd place teams. The 1st place team at all other levels will receive 4 PKI gifts from GK Elite Sportswear. A participation gift will be presented to all gymnasts.

Equipment:

Parkettes Gym: Warm-up and Competition Gym Equipment: AAI Vault and Boards, AAI Elite Bars, AAI Beams, AAI Graphite Competition and Warm-up Floor
Dieruff Gym: AAI Competition Gym Equipment


Parkettes Hospitality:

On Saturday evening all Gymnasts are invited to attend the "Free Spectacular Parkettes Banquet" which is held at the Parkettes Gym after the final session.

Coaches and Judges may visit our Hospitality Room Friday evening at the Holidya Inn Lehigh Valley. There will be a special Coaches and Judges hospitality room on Saturday durning the Banquet at the Parkettes Gym.


Holiday InnHotel Information - Reserve your rooms early online by CLICKING HERE.

Holiday Inn Conference Center-Allentown/Lehigh Valley, Route 100 and I78, 7736 Adrienne Drive, Breinigsville, PA 18031. Phone: 610-391-1000.

 

Reserve your room ASAP, it is a busy weekend in the Lehigh valley. Mention the Parkettes Gym and receive the special rate of $115.00 plus tax per night.

Parkettes Invitational

 



gymnastics
Home   |   About Us   |   Email Us   |   Photos   |   Classes   |   Events   |   Teams   |   Birthday Parties   |   Site Map
   
Parkettes National Gymnastics Training Center, 401 Martin Luther King Drive, Allentown, PA 18102  
Phone 610-433-0011
gymnastics
 
Parent Portal